Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Three Bridges Football Club

View

U18 - Match centre

Three Bridges
Worthing
C Garner (58', 65'), D Longo (74')
Full time
C Garner (5' OG), H Skerry (46')
Mon 25 Sep 19:45 - The Sportswik Youth League - Youth South Attendance 45

Highlights

View 0 new events
80:00 Sub Off
Tony Adams is substituted off for Three Bridges
80:00 Sub On
Owen Ansell is substituted on for Three Bridges
77:00 Yellow Card
Derrick Kaboggoza is yellow carded for Three Bridges
74:00 Goal 3 - 2
Daniel Longo scores for Three Bridges
69:00 Sub Off
Hayden Crowhurst is substituted off for Three Bridges
69:00 Sub On
Lawrence Mbanefo is substituted on for Three Bridges
65:00 Goal 2 - 2
Clayton Garner scores for Three Bridges
60:00 Sub Off
Charlie Weller is substituted off for Three Bridges
60:00 Sub On
James Pockett is substituted on for Three Bridges
58:00 Goal 1 - 2
Clayton Garner scores for Three Bridges
End of period 1
45:00 +1:00 Goal 0 - 2
Hayden Skerry scores for Worthing
5:00 Own Goal 0 - 1
Clayton Garner scores an own goal
Start of the game

Key moments

5:00
Own Goal Clayton Garner scores an own goal
45:00 +1:00
Goal Hayden Skerry scores for Worthing
58:00
Goal Clayton Garner scores for Three Bridges
65:00
Goal Clayton Garner scores for Three Bridges
74:00
Goal Daniel Longo scores for Three Bridges
Replay game

As it happened

  • Three Bridges
  • Worthing
  • 0
  • Clayton Garner Own Goal 5:00'
  • Hayden Skerry Goal 45:00 +1:00'
  • Clayton Garner Goal 58:00'
  • Charlie Weller Sub Off 60:00'
  • James Pockett Sub On 60:00'
  • Clayton Garner Goal 65:00'
  • Hayden Crowhurst Sub Off 69:00'
  • Lawrence Mbanefo Sub On 69:00'
  • Daniel Longo Goal 74:00'
  • Derrick Kaboggoza Yellow Card 77:00'
  • Tony Adams Sub Off 80:00'
  • Owen Ansell Sub On 80:00'

Team selection

Worthing
  • 1. Seymour
  • 2. Connor Jones
  • 3. Sutton
  • 4. Goldsmith
  • 5. Ouachan
  • 6. Litterick
  • 7. Haddin
  • 8. Mott
  • 9. Hayden Skerry
  • 10. Toby Minter
  • 11. Chalmers
  • 12. Coupar
  • 13. . .
  • 14. Sherwood
  • 15. Guiseppe Gaute-Lammi
  • 16. Clarke
  • 17. Darey

League round up

Other Youth South results

2
4
Eastbourne Borough
Havant & Waterlooville
0
3
Lewes
South Park
0
1
Burgess Hill Town
Whitehawk
5
1
Eastbourne Town

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Whitehawk 8 19
2. Lewes 8 18
3. Eastbourne Borough 6 16
4. Worthing 8 12
5. Havant & Waterlooville 8 11
6. Three Bridges 8 10
7. Burgess Hill Town 5 9

Affiliations

Club sponsors