Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Three Bridges Football Club

View

U18 - Match centre

Three Bridges
Whitehawk
Full time
R Malila (90', 36'), L Broughton (50'), A Rogers (42', 11')
Thu 31 Aug 19:45 - The Sportswik Youth League - Youth South Attendance 37

Highlights

View 0 new events
90:00 Goal 0 - 5
Rob Malila scores for Whitehawk
80:00 Sub Off
Christian Tiley is substituted off for Three Bridges
80:00 Sub On
Ethan Jayne is substituted on for Three Bridges
79:00 Sub Off
Joe Bull is substituted off for Whitehawk
79:00 Sub On
?? Langan is substituted on for Whitehawk
66:00 Sub Off
Bradley Campbell is substituted off for Three Bridges
66:00 Sub On
Darren Didd-Bowles is substituted on for Three Bridges
66:00 Sub Off
Daniel Longo is substituted off for Three Bridges
66:00 Sub On
Suel Delgado is substituted on for Three Bridges
63:00 Sub Off
Alfie Rogers is substituted off for Whitehawk
63:00 Sub On
?? Greenslate is substituted on for Whitehawk
54:00 Sub Off
?? Cooklin is substituted off for Whitehawk
54:00 Sub On
?? O'Shaugnessy is substituted on for Whitehawk
50:00 Goal 0 - 4
Lewis Broughton scores for Whitehawk
End of period 1
42:00 Goal 0 - 3
Alfie Rogers scores for Whitehawk
36:00 Goal 0 - 2
Rob Malila scores for Whitehawk
11:00 Goal 0 - 1
Alfie Rogers scores for Whitehawk
Start of the game

Key moments

11:00
Goal Alfie Rogers scores for Whitehawk
36:00
Goal Rob Malila scores for Whitehawk
42:00
Goal Alfie Rogers scores for Whitehawk
50:00
Goal Lewis Broughton scores for Whitehawk
90:00
Goal Rob Malila scores for Whitehawk
Replay game

As it happened

  • Three Bridges
  • Whitehawk
  • 0
  • Alfie Rogers Goal 11:00'
  • Rob Malila Goal 36:00'
  • Alfie Rogers Goal 42:00'
  • Lewis Broughton Goal 50:00'
  • ?? O'Shaugnessy Sub On 54:00'
  • ?? Cooklin Sub Off 54:00'
  • ?? Greenslate Sub On 63:00'
  • Alfie Rogers Sub Off 63:00'
  • Bradley Campbell Sub Off 66:00'
  • Darren Didd-Bowles Sub On 66:00'
  • Daniel Longo Sub Off 66:00'
  • Suel Delgado Sub On 66:00'
  • Joe Bull Sub Off 79:00'
  • ?? Langan Sub On 79:00'
  • Christian Tiley Sub Off 80:00'
  • Ethan Jayne Sub On 80:00'
  • Rob Malila Goal 90:00'

Team selection

Whitehawk
  • 1. ?? Stilgoe
  • 2. Adam Buckleb
  • 3. Lewis Broughton
  • 4. Lewis Bond
  • 5. ?? Cooklin
  • 6. Daniel Addy
  • 7. Joe Bull
  • 8. Rob Malila
  • 9. James Waters
  • 10. Alfie Rogers
  • 11. Leon Moore
  • 12. ?? Langan
  • 13. ?? Greenslate
  • 14. ?? O'Shaugnessy

League round up

Other Youth South results

Eastbourne Town
1
5
Havant & Waterlooville

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Lewes 5 15
2. Eastbourne Borough 5 13
3. Whitehawk 5 12
4. Burgess Hill Town 4 9
5. Three Bridges 5 7
6. Worthing 5 6
7. Havant & Waterlooville 5 4

Affiliations

Club sponsors